Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!
Breckenridge Cowboys
2017-18 Wrestling
Real Estate Auction Marketing Group - Aasness Autioneers
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
School Home >> Team Schedule | Team Roster | Team News | Team Standings
Change Breckenridge Parameters:
   
Legend: -Story/News   -Game Notes   -Photos   -Broadcast   -Internet Radio
2017-18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS
DATE
TIME
TEAMS
LOCATION
INFO
Sat, Dec 2
TBA
Frazee 313.0, Lisbon 174.5, Sisseton 148.0, Brookings SD 136.0, Crookston 110.0, Kindred 93.0, Devils Lake 90.5, Breckenridge 85.5, Barnesville 84.0, Border West 77.0, Wahpeton 75.0, Grand Forks Central 74.0, West Fargo Sheyenne 56.5, Fargo North 44.0, West Fargo 11.0
Thu, Dec 7
TBA
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Thu, Dec 7
TBA
Sat, Dec 9
TBA
Trojans Crown Three Champions at Barnesville Invitational
Tue, Dec 12
TBA
Tue, Dec 12
TBA
MAHACA 52.0, Breckenridge 24.0
Tue, Dec 12
TBA
Tue, Dec 19
7:30 PM
Fri, Dec 29
TBA
Scott West 186.5, Willmar 142.5, Albert Lea Area 135.5, Perham 135.5, Stoughton WI 132.0, Rapid City Stevens SD 125.5, Waconia 116.0, Fairmont/Martin County West 115.5, St. Cloud Tech 107.0, Minot 104.5, Bismarck 104.0, Delano 102.5, Mankato West 94.5, West Fargo 91.5, Cambridge-Isanti 90.0, New Prague 85.5, Aberdeen SD 82.0, St. Francis 80.5, Coon Rapids 77.0, Faribault 70.0, Maple Grove 68.0, Minneota 67.0, Wayzata 66.5, Bemidji 65.0, White Bear Lake 62.0, Mounds View 61.5, Chatfield 61.0, Thief River Falls 61.0, Eagan 60.5, Bismarck Legacy 60.0, East Ridge 60.0, Sartell-St. Stephen 59.0, Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 57.0, Hettinger/R-T/Heb/Scrant/M-R/Bison 56.0, Centennial 55.0, Medford 53.0, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 53.0, Orono 52.5, Foley 51.0, Bismarck Century 50.0, Fargo Davies 50.0, Blaine 48.0, Bismarck St. Mary's 47.5, Grand Island NE 46.0, Windom/Mountain Lake 46.0, Northfield 45.0, St. Charles 43.5, Mandan 41.0, Lakeville North 38.0, Dover-Eyota 34.0, Jackson County Central 33.0, Woodbury 32.0, Austin 32.0, Mankato East 32.0, Hillsboro 31.0, Rosemount 31.0, Byron 30.5, Valley City 29.5, Carrington 29.0, New Salem-Almont 28.0, Wahpeton 25.5, Rugby 24.5, Watford City 24.0, Turtle Mountain 23.0, Buffalo 22.0, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 22.0, Sisseton 20.0, Beulah/Hazen 18.0, United South Central 17.0, Rocori 16.5, Oakes 16.0, West Fargo Sheyenne 16.0, Moorhead 13.0, Jamestown 13.0, Glenrock WY 11.0, Fargo South 10.0, United Clay-Becker 9.0, Henry Sibley 7.0, Linton/HMB/Strasburg 6.5, Des Lacs-Burlington 6.0, Grand Forks Red River 6.0, Benilde-St. Margaret's 4.0, Breckenridge 3.0, Fargo North 0.0
Knights Compete in Rumble on the Red Photos Available Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Thu, Jan 11
7:00 PM
Sat, Jan 13
TBA
Three Bulldog Wrestlers Win Titles at Panther Invitational
Thu, Jan 18
TBA
Knight Wrestlers Go 4-0 Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Thu, Jan 18
TBA
Fri, Jan 19
TBA
Portales Wins 285 Pound Title at Terry Teiken Invitational
Sat, Jan 27
TBA
Tweeton Wins 145 Pound HOL Title to Lead Trojans
Tue, Jan 30
TBA
TBA
Tue, Jan 30
5:30 PM
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Thu, Feb 1
TBA
Thu, Feb 1
TBA
Mon, Feb 5
TBA
Mon, Feb 5
TBA
Thu, Feb 8
7:30 PM
Sat, Feb 10
TBA
Knight Wrestlers Place Second at Morris Photos Available Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Tue, Feb 13
6:00 PM
Class A - Section 6 Wrestling
Breckenridge 42.0, Wadena-Deer Creek 30.0
Tue, Feb 13
7:15 PM
Class A - Section 6 Wrestling
Ottertail Central 43.0, Breckenridge 27.0
OTC Wrestlers Win Section 6A Title, Headed to State for First Time
Minnesota Motor Co.
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com