Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!American Legion - Your BBQ Rib Destination!
Perham Yellowjackets
2017-18 Wrestling
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
School Home >> Team Schedule | Team Roster | Team News | Team Standings
Change Perham Parameters:
   
Legend: -Story/News   -Game Notes   -Photos   -Broadcast   -Internet Radio
2017-18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS
DATE
TIME
TEAMS
LOCATION
INFO
Sat, Dec 2
TBA
Perham Rides 3 Champions to Third Place Finish at STMA Wrestling Invite
Tue, Dec 5
7:30 PM
Perham 49.0, Moorhead 19.0
Thu, Dec 7
TBA
Thu, Dec 7
TBA
Perham 46.0, Bemidji 22.0
Sat, Dec 9
TBA
Sat, Dec 9
TBA
Sat, Dec 9
TBA
Perham 64.0, Jamestown 6.0
Sat, Dec 9
TBA
Tue, Dec 12
TBA
TBA
Tue, Dec 12
TBA
Sat, Dec 16
TBA
Perham 55.0, Pierz 12.0
Sat, Dec 16
TBA
Perham 58.0, Minneota 9.0
Tue, Dec 19
7:30 PM
Fri, Dec 29
TBA
Scott West 186.5, Willmar 142.5, Albert Lea Area 135.5, Perham 135.5, Stoughton WI 132.0, Rapid City Stevens SD 125.5, Waconia 116.0, Fairmont/Martin County West 115.5, St. Cloud Tech 107.0, Minot 104.5, Bismarck 104.0, Delano 102.5, Mankato West 94.5, West Fargo 91.5, Cambridge-Isanti 90.0, New Prague 85.5, Aberdeen SD 82.0, St. Francis 80.5, Coon Rapids 77.0, Faribault 70.0, Maple Grove 68.0, Minneota 67.0, Wayzata 66.5, Bemidji 65.0, White Bear Lake 62.0, Mounds View 61.5, Chatfield 61.0, Thief River Falls 61.0, Eagan 60.5, Bismarck Legacy 60.0, East Ridge 60.0, Sartell-St. Stephen 59.0, Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 57.0, Hettinger/R-T/Heb/Scrant/M-R/Bison 56.0, Centennial 55.0, Medford 53.0, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 53.0, Orono 52.5, Foley 51.0, Bismarck Century 50.0, Fargo Davies 50.0, Blaine 48.0, Bismarck St. Mary's 47.5, Grand Island NE 46.0, Windom/Mountain Lake 46.0, Northfield 45.0, St. Charles 43.5, Mandan 41.0, Lakeville North 38.0, Dover-Eyota 34.0, Jackson County Central 33.0, Woodbury 32.0, Austin 32.0, Mankato East 32.0, Hillsboro 31.0, Rosemount 31.0, Byron 30.5, Valley City 29.5, Carrington 29.0, New Salem-Almont 28.0, Wahpeton 25.5, Rugby 24.5, Watford City 24.0, Turtle Mountain 23.0, Buffalo 22.0, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 22.0, Sisseton 20.0, Beulah/Hazen 18.0, United South Central 17.0, Rocori 16.5, Oakes 16.0, West Fargo Sheyenne 16.0, Moorhead 13.0, Jamestown 13.0, Glenrock WY 11.0, Fargo South 10.0, United Clay-Becker 9.0, Henry Sibley 7.0, Linton/HMB/Strasburg 6.5, Des Lacs-Burlington 6.0, Grand Forks Red River 6.0, Benilde-St. Margaret's 4.0, Breckenridge 3.0, Fargo North 0.0
Knights Compete in Rumble on the Red Photos Available Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Fri, Jan 5
TBA
Fri, Jan 5
TBA
Fri, Jan 5
TBA
Sat, Jan 6
TBA
Perham 39.0, Litchfield 31.0
Sat, Jan 6
TBA
Perham 44.0, Bemidji 12.0
Sat, Jan 6
TBA
Perham 32.0, Frazee 28.0
Thu, Jan 11
7:30 PM
Perham Wrestlers Dominate in Win Over Otters Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Sat, Jan 13
TBA
Simley 46.0, Perham 25.0
Thu, Jan 18
7:30 PM
Tue, Jan 23
TBA
Perham 45.0, Litchfield 25.0
TBA
Tue, Jan 23
TBA
Thu, Jan 25
7:30 PM
Sat, Jan 27
TBA
Tweeton Wins 145 Pound HOL Title to Lead Trojans
Fri, Feb 2
7:30 PM
Perham 36.0, Frazee 30.0
Sat, Feb 17
12:30 PM
Class AA - Section 8 Wrestling
Perham 82.0, Fergus Falls 0.0
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Sat, Feb 17
2:30 PM
Class AA - Section 8 Wrestling
Perham 42.0, Thief River Falls 21.0
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Sat, Feb 17
4:30 PM
Class AA - Section 8 Wrestling
Perham 32.0, Detroit Lakes 27.0
Game Notes or Scoring Summary
Thu, Mar 1
11:00 AM
***MN State Class AA Wrestling***
Perham 31.0, Foley 25.0
Thu, Mar 1
1:00 PM
***MN State Class AA Wrestling***
Kasson-Mantorville 48.0, Perham 10.0
Thu, Mar 1
5:00 PM
***MN State Class AA Wrestling***
Scott West 33.0, Perham 30.0
Truck Month
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com