Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!
Choose a Different Sport:
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
Football Scores for Week Sect Semi
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect Semi | Sect Final | State QTR | State Semi | Prep Bowl XXXVII
Friday, October 26, 2018
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Roseville (4-6)14
St. Michael-Albertville (5-3)26
at  St. Michael-AlbertvilleFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Farmington (3-7)26
#6 (AAAAAA) Edina (6-2)43
at  EdinaFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Maple Grove (5-4)28
White Bear Lake (4-5)0
at  White Bear LakeFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Hopkins (6-8)8
#1 (AAAAAA) Lakeville North (3-1)45
at  Lakeville NorthFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Shakopee (6-7)0
#5 (AAAAAA) Champlin Park (5-2)27
at  Champlin ParkFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Centennial (5-5)0
Wayzata (6-4)45
at  WayzataFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Eagan (3-8)0
#4 (AAAAAA) Woodbury (4-1)20
at  WoodburyFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Robbinsdale Armstrong (6-6)12
Eastview (3-3)21
at  EastviewFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Forest Lake (5-7)16
#8 (AAAAAA) East Ridge (4-2)44
at  East RidgeFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
#10 (AAAAAA) Buffalo (6-5)42
Prior Lake (3-4)52
at  Prior LakeFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Totino-Grace (4-8)3
#2 (AAAAAA) Blaine (5-1)17
at  Totino-GraceFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Anoka (5-6)9
Minnetonka (6-3)37
at  MinnetonkaFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Stillwater Area (4-7)0
#7 (AAAAAA) Rosemount (3-2)7
at  RosemountFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Burnsville (3-5)10
Mounds View (4-4)17
at  Mounds ViewFINAL
***MN State Class AAAAAA Football***
Lakeville South (3-6)38
#9 (AAAAAA) Cretin-Derham Hall (4-3)20
at  St. Thomas UniversityFINAL
Saturday, October 27, 2018
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Aitkin (3)0
#6 (AA) Royalton (2)13
at  RoyaltonFINAL
Class AA - Section 7 Football
Mesabi East (5)8
Moose Lake-Willow River (1)39
at  Moose LakeFINAL
Class AAA - Section 7 Football
Proctor (6)16
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (2)22
at  ColeraineFINAL
Class AAA - Section 7 Football
Esko (5)0
Two Harbors (1)14
at  Duluth DenfeldFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 3 Football
Simley (3)14
South St. Paul (2)21
at  South St. PaulF/OT
Class AAAA - Section 3 Football
Hill-Murray (4)0
St. Paul Johnson (1)28
at  JohnsonFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 4 Football
Columbia Heights (3)7
St. Anthony Village (2)33
at  St. Anthony VillageFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 4 Football
DeLaSalle (5)20
Fridley (1)42
at  FridleyFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 7 Football
Chisago Lakes Area (6)35
Cambridge-Isanti (2)55
at  CambridgeFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 7 Football
Andover (5)28
St. Francis (1)14
at  St. FrancisFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (3)6
Underwood (2)12
at  UnderwoodFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
Hancock (4)29
#3 (9-Man) Verndale (1)36
at  VerndaleFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
Rothsay (4)8
#8 (9-Man) NCE/U-H (1)34
at  UlenFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
Littlefork-Big Falls (3)6
Mountain Iron-Buhl (2)56
at  Mountain IronFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 7 Football
North Woods (4)16
#10 (9-Man) Cook County (1)36
at  Grand MaraisFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 8 Football
Goodridge/Grygla (4)16
#2 (9-Man) Stephen-Argyle (1)22
at  ArgyleFINAL
Class A - Section 4 Football
Mayer Lutheran (3)15
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (2)20
at High SeedFINAL
Class A - Section 4 Football
Kimball Area (5)12
#10 (A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (1)28
at  KerkhovenFINAL
Class A - Section 6 Football
Pelican Rapids (3)22
#9 (A) Ada-Borup-West (2)42
at  AdaFINAL
Class A - Section 6 Football
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (4)7
#5 (A) Otter Tail Central (1)47
at  Battle LakeFINAL
Class A - Section 7 Football
Blackduck (3)36
Braham (2)20
at  BrahamFINAL
Class A - Section 7 Football
Hinckley-Finlayson (4)6
Deer River (1)27
at  Deer RiverFINAL
Class A - Section 8 Football
Fertile-Beltrami (4)6
#3 (A) Mahnomen/Waubun (1)31
at  MahnomenFINAL
Class AA - Section 2 Football
LeSueur-Henderson (6)0
#10 (AA) New Richland-H-E-G (2)49
at  New RichlandFINAL
Class AA - Section 2 Football
St. Clair/Loyola (4)13
#4 (AA) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (1)35
at  WatervilleFINAL
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (3)7
Minnewaska Area (2)21
at  GlenwoodFINAL
Class AA - Section 5 Football
Eden Valley-Watkins (5)0
#11 (AA) Paynesville Area (1)46
at  PaynesvilleFINAL
Class AA - Section 8 Football
Roseau (3)0
Barnesville (2)53
at  BarnesvilleFINAL
Class AA - Section 8 Football
Warroad (4)30
#5 (AA) Hawley (1)50
at  HawleyFINAL
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (3)8
East Grand Forks (2)14
at  East Grand ForksFINAL
Class AAA - Section 8 Football
Pequot Lakes (4)33
Perham (1)54
at  PerhamFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 7 Football
Duluth Denfeld (4)26
#6 (AAAA) Cloquet (1)35
at  CloquetFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 4 Football
St. Paul Highland Park (5)30
Mahtomedi (1)50
at  MahtomediFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 4 Football
St. Paul Central (3)0
Tartan (2)55
at  TartanFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 5 Football
#11 (AAAAA) Irondale (3)17
#9 (AAAAA) Spring Lake Park (2)26
at  Spring Lake ParkFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 8 Football
Alexandria (3)7
Brainerd (2)35
at  BrainerdFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 8 Football
Moorhead (4)21
#5 (AAAAA) Bemidji (1)40
at  BemidjiFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
Red Rock Central (3)16
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (2)44
at  TylerFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 2 Football
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (5)15
Ogilvie (1)20
at  OgilvieFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Edgerton/Ellsworth (6)22
#9 (9-Man) Hills-Beaver Creek (2)39
at  HillsFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 3 Football
Nicollet (4)12
#5 (9-Man) Mountain Lake Area (1)55
at  Mountain LakeFINAL
Class A - Section 3 Football
Springfield (3)29
New Ulm Cathedral (2)22
at  New UlmFINAL
Class A - Section 5 Football
#8 (A) Dawson-Boyd (3)14
#1 (A) Minneota (2)35
at  MinneotaFINAL
Class A - Section 5 Football
Ortonville (4)7
#2 (A) BOLD (1)68
at  OliviaFINAL
Class AA - Section 3 Football
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (4)14
#3 (AA) Redwood Valley (1)35
at  Redwood FallsFINAL
Class AA - Section 4 Football
Maple Lake (4)8
#2 (AA) Minneapolis North (1)32
at  Minneapolis NorthFINAL
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (4)7
#7 (AA) Pillager (1)28
at  PillagerFINAL
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Glencoe-Silver Lake (3)7
Holy Family Catholic (2)40
at  VictoriaFINAL
Class AAA - Section 2 Football
Rockford (4)8
#8 (AAA) Jordan (1)50
at  JordanFINAL
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
Tri-City United (3)9
#9 (AAA) Jackson County Central (2)30
at  JacksonFINAL
Class AAA - Section 3 Football
St. Peter (4)12
#5 (AAA) Fairmont (1)21
at  FairmontFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 2 Football
Marshall (3)7
#10 (AAAA) Dassel-Cokato (2)10
at  CokatoFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 2 Football
Waseca (4)48
#1 (AAAA) Hutchinson (1)20
at  HutchinsonFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 2 Football
#8 (AAAAA) Mankato West (3)34
#10 (AAAAA) Chanhassen (2)14
at  ChanhassenFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 2 Football
Chaska (4)35
#3 (AAAAA) Waconia (1)14
at  WaconiaFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 6 Football
St. Cloud Tech (3)16
Sauk Rapids-Rice (2)20
at  Sauk RapidsFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 6 Football
Monticello (4)20
#4 (AAAAA) Elk River (1)40
at  Elk RiverFINAL
Class A - Section 3 Football
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (4)20
Murray County Central (1)45
at  SlaytonFINAL
Class AA - Section 3 Football
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3)0
#9 (AA) Pipestone Area (2)35
at  PipestoneFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 5 Football
St. Louis Park (4)7
#7 (AAAAA) Robbinsdale Cooper (1)35
at  Robbinsdale CooperFINAL
Class A - Section 8 Football
Polk County West (3)34
Red Lake County (2)6
at  Red Lake FallsFINAL
Class AA - Section 4 Football
Concordia Academy (3)7
St. Agnes (2)34
at  HamlineFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 7 Football
North Branch (3)6
#8 (AAAA) Hermantown (2)21
at  HermantownFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
St. Cloud Apollo (3)8
#9 (AAAA) Willmar (2)47
at  WillmarFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
Rocori (5)0
#3 (AAAA) Detroit Lakes (1)14
at  Detroit LakesFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
Grand Meadow (3)14
#7 (9-Man) Houston (2)36
at  HoustonFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 1 Football
Mabel-Canton (5)14
#1 (9-Man) Spring Grove (1)42
at  Spring GroveFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
Carlton (3)14
#4 (9-Man) Cromwell-Wright (2)57
at  CromwellFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 5 Football
Floodwood (4)6
#6 (9-Man) South Ridge (1)41
at  CulverFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 6 Football
Nevis (3)6
Win-E-Mac (2)38
at  Win-E-MacFINAL
Class 9-Man - Section 8 Football
Kittson County Central (3)22
Kelliher/Northome (2)16
at  KelliherF/OT
Class A - Section 1 Football
Rushford-Peterson (3)7
#7 (A) Goodhue (2)20
at  GoodhueFINAL
Class A - Section 1 Football
Southland (4)0
#4 (A) Blooming Prairie (1)56
at  Blooming PrairieFINAL
Class A - Section 2 Football
Randolph (3)52
Alden-Conger/G-E (2)12
at  AldenFINAL
Class A - Section 2 Football
Bethlehem Academy (5)20
#6 (A) United South Central (1)36
at  WellsFINAL
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Triton (6)14
#8 (AA) Chatfield (2)42
at  ChatfieldFINAL
Class AA - Section 1 Football
Lewiston-Altura (4)19
#1 (AA) Caledonia (1)44
at  CaledoniaFINAL
Class AA - Section 6 Football
Osakis (3)21
Breckenridge (2)20
at  BreckenridgeFINAL
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Byron (3)14
Dover-Eyota (2)32
at  EyotaFINAL
Class AAA - Section 1 Football
Pine Island (5)21
#2 (AAA) Rochester Lourdes (1)41
at  RCTCFINAL
Class AAA - Section 4 Football
Lake City (6)21
St. Croix Lutheran (2)43
at  St. Croix LutheranFINAL
Class AAA - Section 4 Football
Cannon Falls (5)36
#4 (AAA) Breck (1)27
at  BreckFINAL
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
#10 (AAA) Spectrum (3)14
#3 (AAA) Mora (2)40
at  MoraFINAL
Class AAA - Section 5 Football
Milaca (4)6
#6 (AAA) Annandale (1)22
at  AnnandaleFINAL
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
Albany (3)0
#7 (AAA) New London-Spicer (2)27
at  New LondonFINAL
Class AAA - Section 6 Football
Melrose (4)13
#1 (AAA) Pierz (1)50
at  PierzFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 1 Football
Faribault (3)26
Kasson-Mantorville (2)14
at  KassonFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 1 Football
Albert Lea (4)14
#2 (AAAA) Winona (1)42
at  WinonaFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 6 Football
Big Lake (3)13
Delano (2)19
at  DelanoFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 6 Football
Becker (4)13
Zimmerman (1)15
at  ZimmermanFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 1 Football
Northfield (3)25
Rochester Century (2)15
at  Rochester CenturyFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 1 Football
Rochester Mayo (4)28
#1 (AAAAA) Owatonna (1)63
at  OwatonnaFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 3 Football
Park of Cottage Grove (3)0
#6 (AAAAA) Hastings (2)14
at  HastingsFINAL
Class AAAAA - Section 3 Football
Apple Valley (4)0
#2 (AAAAA) St. Thomas Academy (1)47
at  St. Thomas AcademyFINAL
Class AAAA - Section 5 Football
Benilde-St. Margaret's (6)35
#5 (AAAA) Providence Academy (2)34
at  Providence AcademyF/OT
Class AAAA - Section 5 Football
Orono (4)15
#4 (AAAA) SMB (1)19
at  BlakeFINAL
Minnesota Motor Co.
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com