Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Minnesota National Bank
Choose a Different Sport:
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
Football Scores for Week 6
Go to: Yesterday | Today | Tomorrow
Choose a date from the calendar:
Filter scores by:
View Week: 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Sect QTR | Sect Semi | Sect Final | State QTR | State Semi | Prep Bowl XXXVII
Friday, October 5, 2018
Rothsay14
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley28
at  GracevilleFINAL
St. Agnes7
#10 (AAA) Spectrum42
at  SpectrumFINAL
Kimball Area35
Upsala/Swanville Area52
at  SwanvilleFINAL
#2 (AA) Minneapolis North58
Brooklyn Center0
at  Brooklyn CenterFINAL
Aitkin20
Esko15
at  EskoFINAL
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross52
Park Christian10
at  MoorheadFINAL
Richfield0
#7 (AAAAA) Robbinsdale Cooper62
at  Robbinsdale CooperFINAL
Minneapolis Henry6
Virginia26
at  BrainerdFINAL
North Branch22
Duluth Denfeld16
at  Duluth DenfeldFINAL
Grand Rapids16
Duluth East20
at  Duluth EastFINAL
Minneapolis Washburn13
Fridley48
at  FridleyFINAL
Pequot Lakes32
Park Rapids Area20
at  Park RapidsFINAL
Mound Westonka15
Minneapolis Southwest13
at  Minneapolis SouthwestFINAL
Bagley7
#9 (A) Ada-Borup-West41
at  AdaFINAL
Benilde-St. Margaret's17
#7 (AAAA) Holy Angels34
at  Holy AngelsFINAL
Murray County Central20
Adrian10
at  AdrianFINAL
Delano8
#6 (AAA) Annandale13
at  AnnandaleFINAL
Bloomington Kennedy0
Apple Valley10
at  Apple ValleyFINAL
#8 (AAAAA) Mankato West33
Austin28
at  AustinFINAL
Crookston0
Barnesville28
at  BarnesvilleFINAL
New York Mills14
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa9
at  BelgradeFINAL
Alexandria12
#5 (AAAAA) Bemidji30
at  BemidjiFINAL
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City54
Benson19
at  BensonFINAL
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy6
Bertha-Hewitt42
at  BerthaFINAL
#3 (A) Mahnomen/Waubun45
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River0
at  BadgerFINAL
Centennial13
#2 (AAAAAA) Blaine22
at  BlaineFINAL
Robbinsdale Armstrong42
Bloomington Jefferson16
at  Bloomington StadiumFINAL
Luverne27
Blue Earth Area0
at  Blue EarthFINAL
St. Paul Como Park6
#4 (AAA) Breck56
at  BreckFINAL
#5 (A) Otter Tail Central34
Breckenridge20
at  BreckenridgeFINAL
Farmington17
Burnsville55
at  BurnsvilleFINAL
Lake City7
Byron27
at  ByronFINAL
Dover-Eyota0
#1 (AA) Caledonia14
at  CaledoniaFINAL
#10 (AAAAAA) Buffalo70
Cambridge-Isanti42
at  CambridgeFINAL
#8 (A) Dawson-Boyd54
Canby6
at  CanbyFINAL
Coon Rapids14
#10 (AAAAA) Chanhassen38
at  ChanhassenFINAL
St. Francis28
Chisago Lakes Area7
at  LindstromFINAL
Laporte18
Clearbrook-Gonvick48
at  ClearbrookFINAL
Nicollet24
Cleveland8
at  ClevelandFINAL
Minneapolis South13
Columbia Heights48
at  Columbia HeightsFINAL
St. Paul Humboldt18
Concordia Academy26
at  Concordia AcademyFINAL
Kingsland33
Winona Cotter30
at  Winona StateFINAL
Isle8
#4 (9-Man) Cromwell-Wright60
at  CromwellFINAL
Glencoe-Silver Lake7
#10 (AAAA) Dassel-Cokato56
at  CokatoFINAL
Barnum0
Deer River8
at  Deer RiverFINAL
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton19
#3 (AAAA) Detroit Lakes41
at  Detroit LakesFINAL
Prior Lake35
Eagan0
at  EaganFINAL
Braham46
East Central14
at  FinlaysonFINAL
Shakopee16
#3 (AAAAAA) Eden Prairie28
at  Eden PrairieFINAL
#9 (9-Man) Hills-Beaver Creek52
Edgerton/Ellsworth6
at  EdgertonFINAL
Minnetonka7
#6 (AAAAAA) Edina21
at  EdinaFINAL
Rogers34
#4 (AAAAA) Elk River50
at  Elk RiverFINAL
#10 (9-Man) Cook County56
Ely6
at  ElyFINAL
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin34
Eveleth-Gilbert20
at  EvelethFINAL
Worthington6
#5 (AAA) Fairmont36
at  FairmontFINAL
Red Wing6
Faribault49
at  FaribaultFINAL
#6 (A) United South Central22
Fillmore Central13
at  HarmonyFINAL
Little Falls13
Foley27
at  FoleyFINAL
Mahtomedi49
Forest Lake12
at  Forest LakeFINAL
Cass Lake-Bena0
Fosston38
at  FosstonFINAL
#5 (AA) Hawley41
Frazee8
at  FrazeeFINAL
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial22
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop50
at  WinthropFINAL
Rushford-Peterson7
#7 (A) Goodhue14
at  GoodhueFINAL
Kittson County Central30
Goodridge/Grygla16
at  GryglaFINAL
Mabel-Canton6
Grand Meadow20
at  Grand MeadowFINAL
#3 (9-Man) Verndale40
Hancock21
at  HancockFINAL
St. Anthony Village44
St. Paul Harding22
at  BakkenFINAL
#4 (A) Blooming Prairie47
Hayfield7
at  HayfieldFINAL
#11 (AAAAA) Irondale41
Henry Sibley27
at  Henry SibleyFINAL
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton45
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda24
at  Heron LakeFINAL
#8 (AAAA) Hermantown39
Hibbing8
at  HibbingFINAL
Simley7
Hill-Murray10
at  Hill-MurrayFINAL
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley27
Hinckley-Finlayson12
at  HinckleyFINAL
St. Cloud Cathedral0
Holy Family Catholic34
at  VictoriaFINAL
#3 (AA) Redwood Valley7
#9 (AAA) Jackson County Central0
at  JacksonFINAL
Waseca42
#8 (AAA) Jordan15
at  JordanFINAL
Carlton6
Kelliher/Northome12
at  KelliherFINAL
Parkers Prairie24
#10 (A) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg30
at  MurdockFINAL
Bigfork24
Lake of the Woods38
at  BaudetteFINAL
Kenyon-Wanamingo26
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity22
at  Lester PrairieFINAL
#8 (AA) Chatfield18
Lewiston-Altura13
at  LewistonFINAL
Watertown-Mayer14
Litchfield53
at  LitchfieldFINAL
Floodwood1
Littlefork-Big Falls0
at  LittleforkForfeit
Medford14
St. Clair/Loyola41
at  Mankato LoyolaFINAL
Lanesboro41
Lyle-Pacelli0
at  LyleFINAL
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey56
MACCRAY20
at  MaynardFINAL
Granada-Huntley-EC/Truman6
Madelia28
at  MadeliaFINAL
#1 (AAAAAA) Lakeville North33
Maple Grove18
at  Maple GroveFINAL
Melrose28
Maple Lake18
at  Maple LakeFINAL
#10 (AA) New Richland-H-E-G29
Maple River28
at  MapletonF/OT
St. Peter0
Marshall49
at  Southwest MN StateFINAL
#9 (AA) Pipestone Area47
Martin County West7
at  SherburnFINAL
Bethlehem Academy25
Mayer Lutheran49
at  Mayer LutheranFINAL
Wrenshall52
McGregor12
at  McGregorFINAL
Rush City6
Mesabi East14
at  AuroraFINAL
Minneapolis Edison6
Minneapolis Roosevelt26
at  Minneapolis RooseveltFINAL
Springfield16
#1 (A) Minneota47
at  MinneotaFINAL
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton14
Minnesota Valley Lutheran38
at  Minnesota Valley LutheranFINAL
Sauk Centre14
Minnewaska Area44
at  GlenwoodFINAL
#2 (A) BOLD56
Montevideo0
at  MontevideoFINAL
Andover8
Monticello36
at  MonticelloFINAL
Sartell-St. Stephen17
Moorhead37
at  MoorheadFINAL
Crosby-Ironton28
Moose Lake-Willow River51
at  Willow RiverFINAL
Pine City7
#3 (AAA) Mora48
at  MoraFINAL
#8 (AAAAAA) East Ridge10
Mounds View21
at  Mounds ViewFINAL
Red Rock Central0
#5 (9-Man) Mountain Lake Area44
at  Mountain LakeFINAL
Nevis0
#8 (9-Man) NCE/U-H28
at  UlenFINAL
Milaca8
#7 (AAA) New London-Spicer49
at  New LondonFINAL
Belle Plaine17
New Ulm15
at  New UlmFINAL
#2 (9-Man) Stephen-Argyle29
Northern Freeze2
at  KarlstadFINAL
Sibley East0
Norwood-Young America34
at  NorwoodFINAL
Ogilvie84
Onamia0
at  OnamiaFINAL
St. Louis Park14
Orono20
at  OronoFINAL
Lakeview7
Ortonville16
at  OrtonvilleFINAL
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta6
Osakis14
at  OsakisFINAL
Totino-Grace28
Osseo0
at  OsseoFINAL
DeLaSalle21
Park Center3
at  Brooklyn ParkFINAL
Eden Valley-Watkins0
#11 (AA) Paynesville Area62
at  PaynesvilleFINAL
Roseau8
Pelican Rapids14
at  Pelican RapidsFINAL
East Grand Forks7
Perham30
at  PerhamFINAL
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted7
#1 (AAA) Pierz69
at  PierzFINAL
Plainview-Elgin-Millville41
Pine Island55
at  Pine IslandFINAL
#1 (AAAA) Hutchinson49
Princeton0
at  PrincetonFINAL
St. Paul Johnson0
#5 (AAAA) Providence Academy18
at  Providence AcademyFINAL
LeRoy-Ostrander22
Randolph55
at  RandolphFINAL
Lake Park-Audubon14
Red Lake County38
at  Red Lake FallsFINAL
Warroad48
Red Lake6
at  Red LakeFINAL
#1 (AAAAA) Owatonna28
Rochester Century7
at  Rochester CenturyFINAL
New Prague14
Rochester John Marshall35
at  Rochester John MarshallFINAL
Kasson-Mantorville0
#2 (AAA) Rochester Lourdes37
at  Rochester LourdesFINAL
Northfield28
Rochester Mayo21
at  Rochester MayoFINAL
Holdingford22
Rockford13
at  RockfordFINAL
Big Lake14
Rocori6
at  Cold SpringFINAL
Lakeville South15
#7 (AAAAAA) Rosemount31
at  RosemountFINAL
#5 (AAAAAA) Champlin Park34
Roseville14
at  RosevilleFINAL
Browerville/Eagle Valley6
#6 (AA) Royalton12
at  RoyaltonF/OT
Fertile-Beltrami8
Polk County West21
at  East Grand ForksFINAL
St. Cloud Tech6
Sauk Rapids-Rice34
at  Sauk RapidsFINAL
Hill City/Northland6
Silver Bay45
at  Silver BayFINAL
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart3
Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's32
at  Sleepy EyeFINAL
St. Paul Central12
#4 (AAAA) SMB28
at  BlakeFINAL
Park of Cottage Grove31
South St. Paul7
at  South St. PaulFINAL
North Woods18
#6 (9-Man) South Ridge38
at  CulverFINAL
#7 (9-Man) Houston14
#1 (9-Man) Spring Grove35
at  Spring GroveFINAL
North St. Paul13
#9 (AAAAA) Spring Lake Park47
at  Spring Lake ParkFINAL
#9 (AAAA) Willmar40
St. Cloud Apollo14
at  St. Cloud ApolloFINAL
St. Paul Highland Park12
St. Croix Lutheran30
at  St. Croix LutheranFINAL
Anoka7
St. Michael-Albertville42
at  St. Michael-AlbertvilleFINAL
Hopkins12
#2 (AAAAA) St. Thomas Academy45
at  St. Thomas AcademyFINAL
La Crescent-Hokah7
Stewartville42
at  StewartvilleFINAL
#6 (AAAAA) Hastings27
Tartan7
at  TartanFINAL
Fergus Falls30
Thief River Falls0
at  Northland CTCFINAL
Sleepy Eye22
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton28
at  TracyFINAL
Albert Lea14
Tri-City United17
at  MontgomeryFINAL
Cannon Falls40
Triton24
at  Dodge CenterFINAL
International Falls0
Two Harbors14
at  Two HarborsFINAL
Brandon/Evansville14
Underwood20
at  UnderwoodFINAL
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle27
United North Central12
at  MenahgaFINAL
Southland21
Wabasha-Kellogg0
at  WabashaFINAL
Chaska0
#3 (AAAAA) Waconia16
at  WaconiaFINAL
#7 (AA) Pillager38
Wadena-Deer Creek8
at  WadenaFINAL
LeSueur-Henderson7
#4 (AA) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown21
at  WatervilleFINAL
Eastview14
Wayzata17
at  WayzataFINAL
Staples-Motley0
West Central Area/Ashby14
at  BarrettFINAL
Renville County West24
Westbrook-Walnut Grove26
at  WestbrookFINAL
#4 (AAAAAA) Woodbury33
White Bear Lake15
at  White Bear LakeFINAL
St. James Area37
Windom Area6
at  WindomFINAL
Mankato East14
#2 (AAAA) Winona48
at  WinonaFINAL
Lac qui Parle Valley33
Yellow Medicine East19
at  Granite FallsFINAL
Albany14
Zimmerman6
at  ZimmermanFINAL
St. Charles48
Zumbrota-Mazeppa14
at  ZumbrotaFINAL
Win-E-Mac42
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo0
at  WarrenFINAL
Stillwater Area22
#9 (AAAAAA) Cretin-Derham Hall29
at  St. Thomas UniversityFINAL
#6 (AAAA) Cloquet41
Proctor7
at  ProctorFINAL
Saturday, October 6, 2018
Becker21
Brainerd35
at  BrainerdFINAL
New Ulm Cathedral35
Wabasso24
at  WabassoFINAL
Mountain Iron-Buhl76
McDonell Central20
at Chippewa FallsFINAL
Minnesota Motor Co.
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com