Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!
2017-18
Underwood Rockets
Real Estate Auction Marketing Group - Aasness Autioneers
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
School Year:
Choose a Team:

The Ashby Arrows Boys Basketball Team defeated the Underwood Rockets 63-49 on Friday night.  The home team Arrows led 28-25 at halftime.

More Underwood News...
Solid Second Half Leads Rocket Girls Past C-G-B
OTC Wrestlers Go 1-5 at Bemidji Duals
Rocket Girls Win for Tenth Time
OTC Wins Dual Meet at New York Mills
Chargers End Three Game Losing Skid with Win Over Rockets
Falcons Overcome Halftime Deficit to Top Rocket Boys
Panthers Snap Rockets Seven Game Winning Streak
Rockets Lose in Ortonville
Swanson Wins 160 Pound Title at BBE Invite
Rocket Girls Win Seventh Straight Game
Underwood Boys Hit 13-of-14 Free Throws in Win Over Rothsay
Underwood Girls Record Sixth Straight Win
Warroad Boys Record Double Digit Win Over Rockets
Knights Advance to Holiday Tournament Championship Game
Friday December 28 Postponements
Underwood Girls Defeat Cowgirls in Overtime
Underwood Girls Top Rothsay for Fourth Straight Win
Underwood Girls Basketball Team Tops Hillcrest
Battle Lake Boys Hold Rockets to 4 Second Half Points to Earn First Win
Owls Defeat Underwood Boys 70-42
Tournament Brackets...

StateTourney.com Brackets:
  ***MN State Class A Wrestling***
  **REGION 5 - VOLLEYBALL**
  Ada-Borup/NCW Tourney - Bracket Play
  Ada-Borup/NCW Tourney - Pool Play
  Breakdown Invite
  Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
  Class A - Section 6 Boys Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Girls Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Volleyball
  Class A - Section 6 Wrestling
  Class A - Section 8 Boys Soccer
  Class A - Section 8 Girls Soccer
  Class A Showcase - Finals
  Class A Showcase - Pool Play
  Class AA - Section 8 Baseball
  Class AA - Section 8 Softball
  HOL Showcase
  Pelican Rapids Tournament
  Pelican Rapids-Valhalla Tournament
  Underwood Tournament

Underwood Teams...
  Baseball
  Basketball (B)
  Basketball (G)
  Cross Country (B)
  Cross Country (G)
  Football
  Golf (B)
  Golf (G)
  Soccer (B)
  Soccer (G)
  Softball
  Track & Field (B)
  Track & Field (G)
  Volleyball
  Wrestling
Minnesota Motor Co.
1998-2019 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com