Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!
2017-18
Fergus Falls Otters
More than just Docks and Lifts!
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
School Year:
Choose a Team:

The Fergus Falls volleyball team won the title at their Blocktoberfest Tournament on Thursday at Kennedy Secondary School.  Here are the results from pool play and bracket play.

More Fergus Falls News...
Otters Drop Final Regular Season Dual to Alexandria
Nuss Earns All-Conference Honors as Otters Place 5th in CLC Meet
Oehler and Eberle Lead Otter Boys at Conference Meet
Otter Girls End Dual Season with Loss to Alexandria
Otter Bowlers Sweep Regular Season Finale
Otter Girls Lose Overtime Heartbreaker in Bemidji
Richey and Colbeck Drop Section Match to Becker Duo
Otters Win Fourth Straight
Otter Girls Stun Cardinals in Shootout
Otter Girls Fall to Brainerd in CLC Swimming and Diving
Number One CLC Team Willmar Sweeps Past Otter Girls
Comet Boys Eliminate Otters in 8A Soccer Playoffs
Warriors Sweep Otters on Senior Night in Fergus Falls
Fergus Falls Boys Win OTC Cross Country Meet
Otter Girls Host Perham/New York Mills
Otter Girls Win OTC Cross Country Invitational
Kailyn Richey & Elllie Colbeck (Fergus Falls Tennis)
Pelican Rapids Tops Fergus Falls in Boys Soccer
Otter Girls End Regular Season with 6-0 Win in Crookston
Otter Bowlers Sweep Home Meet
Tournament Brackets...

StateTourney.com Brackets:
  Breakdown Classic
  Class A - Section 6 Boys Hockey
  Class A - Section 6 Girls Hockey
  Class A - Section 8 Boys Soccer
  Class A - Section 8 Girls Soccer
  Class AA - Section 8 Volleyball
  Class AA - Section 8 Wrestling
  Class AAA - Section 8 Baseball
  Class AAA - Section 8 Boys Basketball
  Class AAA - Section 8 Girls Basketball
  Class AAA - Section 8 Softball
  Class AAAA - Section 8 Football
  Crosby-Ironton Tournament - 1st Two Rounds
  Crosby-Ironton Tournament - Championship
  Fergus Falls Invitational
  Fergus Falls Tournament - Bracket Play
  Fergus Falls Tournament - Pool Play
  Morris Area Tournament
  Robbinsdale Tournament
  SW MN Challenge - 25th-32nd
  SW MN Challenge - Day 1 - SMSU

Fergus Falls Teams...
  Alpine Ski Racing
  Baseball
  Basketball (B)
  Basketball (G)
  Cross Country (B)
  Cross Country (G)
  Dance Team
  Football
  Golf (B)
  Golf (G)
  Gymnastics
  Hockey (B)
  Hockey (G)
  Nordic Ski Racing
  Soccer (B)
  Soccer (G)
  Softball
  Swimming & Diving (B)
  Swimming & Diving (G)
  Tennis (B)
  Tennis (G)
  Track & Field (B)
  Track & Field (G)
  Volleyball
  Wrestling
MMC Night
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com