Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Janet Swenson - State Farm Insurance
2016-17
West Central Area Knights
Real Estate Auction Marketing Group - Aasness Autioneers
Lake Region HealthcareSvingen Law
School Year:
Choose a Team:

West Central Area beat Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 7-4 on Tuesday night in the first round of the Section 6A playoffs. 

More West Central Area News...
West Central Area Wins on Walk-0ff Single by Bennett
Arrows and Knights Finish 1-2 in Girls Pheasant Conference Meet
Knights Win Pheasant Conference Boys Track and Field Title
Knights Finish Second at WHN Track and Field Invite
Lady Knights Take First at Wheaton Invitational
Lady Knights Defeat Hancock in Four Inning Contest
Quad County Conference Girls Meet Held at Tipsinah
Quad County Conference Boys Golf Meet Held at Tipsinah
Comets and Knights Split Softball Double Header
Comets and Knights Split Baseball Double Header
WCA Baseball Scoreboard to be Dedicated to Memory of Pat Anderson
WCA Boys Track and Field Team Finished 3rd in Sisseton
Lady Knights Claim Second at Sisseton, SD Meet
Knight Boys Shoot Season Low Round
Section 6A True Team Boys Track and Field Results
Section 6A Girls True Team Track and Field Results
Lady Knights Have Solid Performance on Home Course
Lady Knights Pull Out 5-4 Win Over Ortonville
Lady Knights Improve to 10-2 with14-6 Win Over Wheaton
Hintermeister's Two-Run Single Lifts B-E to Victory over Knights
Tournament Brackets...

StateTourney.com Brackets:
  ***MN State Class A Wrestling***
  Benson Tournament
  Class A - Section 6 Boys Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Girls Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Softball
  Class A - Section 6 Volleyball
  Class A - Section 6 Wrestling
  Class AA - Section 6 Football
  Hancock Tournament
  Pelican Rapids Tournament
  Pelican Rapids Tournaments
  Wheaton/Herman-Norcross Tournament

West Central Area Teams...
  Alpine Ski Racing
  Baseball
  Basketball (B)
  Basketball (G)
  Cross Country (B)
  Cross Country (G)
  Football
  Golf (B)
  Golf (G)
  Softball
  Tennis (G)
  Track & Field (B)
  Track & Field (G)
  Volleyball
  Wrestling
Lease Specials
1998-2017 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com