Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Carrs Tree Service
2016-17
Underwood Rockets
Real Estate Auction Marketing Group - Aasness Autioneers
Lake Region HealthcareSvingen Law
School Year:
Choose a Team:

Battle Lake senior Eric VanErp won four individual events on Thursday at the Sub-Section 22 Track and Field Meet in Wadena, leading the Ottertail Central boys to a third place finish in the team competition with 86 points.  Perham won the sub-section title with 180 points and Wadena-Deer Creek was second with 107.

More Underwood News...
West Central Area Wins on Walk-0ff Single by Bennett
Bulldogs Prevail Against Wadena-Deer Creek
Cowboys Defeat OTC 9-3
OTC Boys Track and Field Meet Results
Ottertail Central Girls Track and Field Meet Results
Quad County Conference Girls Meet Held at Tipsinah
Quad County Conference Boys Golf Meet Held at Tipsinah
Merrick and Duncan Lead Knights to Two 2nd Place Finishes
Knight Boys Shoot Season Low Round
Lady Knights Have Solid Performance on Home Course
Pillager Gets Walk-Off Win Against OTC
VanErp Wins Three Events at True Team Meet
Panthers Continue Their Winning Ways with 9-4 Win Over OTC
OTC Girls Win, WCA Finishes 2nd at Thumper Pond
Young Earns Medalist Honors at Thumper Pond
Bulldogs Fall to WDC
Lady Knights Win Twice to Improve to 8-1
Area Track and Field Athletes Compete at Hamline Elite Meet
OTC Falls to Pillager
OTC Falls to Frazee
Tournament Brackets...

StateTourney.com Brackets:
  ***MN State Class A Volleyball***
  Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
  Class A - Section 6 Boys Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Girls Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Volleyball
  Class A - Section 8 Boys Soccer
  Class A - Section 8 Girls Soccer
  Class AA - Section 6 Softball
  Class AA - Section 8 Wrestling
  Fergus Falls Tournament - Finals
  Fergus Falls Tournament - Pool Play
  Minnewaska Area Invite
  MN Class A Showcase - Championship Play
  MN Class A Showcase - Pool Play
  Pelican Rapids Tournament
  Pelican Rapids Tournaments
  Underwood Tournament

Underwood Teams...
  Baseball
  Basketball (B)
  Basketball (G)
  Cross Country (B)
  Cross Country (G)
  Football
  Golf (B)
  Golf (G)
  Soccer (B)
  Soccer (G)
  Softball
  Track & Field (B)
  Track & Field (G)
  Volleyball
  Wrestling
Lease Specials
1998-2017 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com