Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!
2016-17
Perham Yellowjackets
Lake Region HealthcareSvingen Law
School Year:
Choose a Team:

The Perham boys track and field team won six events and scored 180 points to claim the Section 6A, Sub-Section 22 championship on Thursday in Wadena.  Wadena-Deer Creek was second with 107 points, followed by Ottertail Central (86), Breckenridge (55), Parkers Prairie (38), Hillcrest (35), Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (29), New York Mills (19), United North Central (7) and Rothsay (2).

More Perham News...
Barnesville Sweeps Baseball Double Header from Perham
Perham Captures First Place at Hawley HOL Meet
Yellowjackets Need Extra Inning to Top New York Mills
Vikings Johnson Takes Medalist Honors at Birchwood
Yellowjackets Record 6-1 Win over Otter Tennis Team
Yellowjackets Beat Hornets Twice in HOL Baseball
HOL Boys Track and Field Meet Held in Barnesville
Perham Girls Win HOL Track and Field Meet
Perham Comes From Behind to Win on the Road
Perham Girls Dominate HOL Golf Meet at Moorhead CC
Perham Sweeps Double Header from DGF
Perham Sweeps Baseball Double Header in Pelican Rapids
Perham Boys Claim 4th at Section True Team
Perham Girls Take Second at Section 8AA True Team Meet
HOL Girls Golf Two Monday Meets
Perham Defeats Fergus Falls in Extra Innings
Perham Boys Win Two Relay Events at Hank Emmel Invite
Perham Girls Win 8 Events at Hank Emmel Invite
Yellowjackets and Nuggets Split Baseball Double Header
Perham Girls Win HOL Golf Meet at Frazee
Tournament Brackets...

StateTourney.com Brackets:
  ***MN State Class AA Wrestling***
  Class A - Section 8 Boys Hockey
  Class A - Section 8 Girls Hockey
  Class AA - Section 6 Softball
  Class AA - Section 8 Boys Basketball
  Class AA - Section 8 Girls Basketball
  Class AA - Section 8 Volleyball
  Class AA - Section 8 Wrestling
  Class AAA - Section 8 Football
  Fergus Falls Invitational
  Minnewaska Area Tournament
  MLK Classic
  Perham Tournament
  Perham Tournament - Gold
  Perham Tournament - Pool Play
  Southwest MN Challenge - 25th-32nd
  Southwest MN Challenge - Top
  Winter Lakes Classic

Perham Teams...
  Baseball
  Basketball (B)
  Basketball (G)
  Cross Country (B)
  Cross Country (G)
  Football
  Golf (B)
  Golf (G)
  Gymnastics
  Hockey (B)
  Hockey (G)
  Softball
  Swimming & Diving (B)
  Swimming & Diving (G)
  Tennis (B)
  Tennis (G)
  Track & Field (B)
  Track & Field (G)
  Volleyball
  Wrestling
Lease Specials
1998-2017 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com