Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Ottertail Minn-Dakota Coaches
2016-17
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy Comets
More than just Docks and Lifts!
Lake Region HealthcareSvingen Law
School Year:
Choose a Team:

The Ashby Arrow softball team traveled to Fergus Falls to take on the Hillcrest Comets in the first round of section 6A playoffs Tuesday evening. 

More Hillcrest Lutheran Academy News...
Gramm Holds Comets to 3 Hits as Owls Post 6-1 Win
Undseth and McGuire Key 10-Run Hillcrest Win Over C-G-B
Hillcrest Girls Sweep CGB
Comet Boys Have Sixth Place Showing in Ada
DeKok Fans 14 as Comets Top Owls in 6 Innings
Vikings Capitalize on 7 Hillcrest Errors to Top Comets 6-4
OTC Boys Track and Field Meet Results
Ottertail Central Girls Track and Field Meet Results
Hans Frank-Holzner Sets New Comet Record in 3200
B-E Sweeps Hillcrest in Softball Double Header
Hillcrest Rallies for Baseball Win Over B-E
Comets and Knights Split Softball Double Header
Comets and Knights Split Baseball Double Header
Anderson/Schuler Boys Track and Field Results
Anderson Schuler Girls Track and Field Results
DeKok Hurls No-Hitter as Comets Win Again
DeKok Fans 9, Collects 5 Hits as Comets Improve to 6-0
Owls Capitalize on 3 Hillcrest Errors to Beat Comets 4-1
Trojans Make Quick Work of Comets
Comets Record Three First Place Finishes at Hank Emmel Invite
Tournament Brackets...

StateTourney.com Brackets:
  ***MN State Class 9-Man Football***
  Barnesville Tournament
  Class 9-Man - Section 4 Football
  Class A - Section 6 Boys Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Girls Basketball
  Class A - Section 6 Softball
  Class A - Section 6 Volleyball
  Class A - Section 8 Boys Soccer
  Class A - Section 8 Girls Soccer
  Pelican Rapids Tournament

Hillcrest Lutheran Academy Teams...
  Baseball
  Basketball (B)
  Basketball (G)
  Cross Country (B)
  Cross Country (G)
  Football
  Golf (B)
  Golf (G)
  Soccer (B)
  Soccer (G)
  Softball
  Track & Field (B)
  Track & Field (G)
  Volleyball
Lease Specials
1998-2017 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com