Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Companion Animal Hospital
2016-17
Breckenridge Cowboys
More than just Docks and Lifts!
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
School Year:
Choose a Team:

The Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Rebels tied Perham with a Heart O' Lakes Conference record of 10-2 during the 2018 high school baseball season.  The Rebels lineup featured conference MVP Nathan Leitner (.567 avg, .629 OBP, 2HR, 17RBI), a junior first baseman/pitcher, and senior Andy Oberg (3-1 record, 0.59 ERA, 24IP, 31K, 5BB, 1.010 WHIP), the Most Outstanding Pitcher in the HOL.

More Breckenridge News...
Class A State Track and Field Results (Day One)
Section 6A Girls Golf Tournament Results
Section 6A Boys Track and Field Meet State Qualifiers
Section 6A Girls Track and Field State Qualifiers
Breckenridge Baseball Awards
Bulldogs Win Section 6A Boys Golf Title
Section 6 A Girls Golf Results (Day One)
Section 6A Boys Golf Results (Day One)
Season Ends for Cowboys
Sub-Section 22 Girls Track and Field Meet Results
Sub-Section 22 Boys Track and Field Meet Results
Perham Girls Win HOL Title, Bormann is Conference MVP
Cowboys Win Fifth Straight Game
Cowboys Pick Up Two HOL Wins Against Pelican Rapids
Perham Wins HOL Girls Golf Meet at BIrchwood GC
Perham Girls Win HOL Golf Meet in Frazee
HOL Boys Track and FIeld Results
HOL Girls Track and Field Results
Cowboys Earn Two Conference Wins Over Trojans
Perham Girls Take Top 3 Sports at HOL Meet at Moorhead CC
Tournament Brackets...

StateTourney.com Brackets:
  ***MN State Class AA Boys Basketball***
  Class A - Section 6 Boys Hockey
  Class A - Section 6 Volleyball
  Class A - Section 6 Wrestling
  Class AA - Section 6 Football
  Class AA - Section 8 Baseball
  Class AA - Section 8 Boys Basketball
  Class AA - Section 8 Girls Basketball
  Class AA - Section 8 Softball
  Fargo Civic Center
  Minnewaska Area Invite
  NCE/U-H Tournament - Bracket Play
  NCE/U-H Tournament - Pool Play
  NDSCS Bonanza
  Pelican Rapids Tournament
  Pelican Rapids Tournaments
  Wadena Tournament

Breckenridge Teams...
  Baseball
  Basketball (B)
  Basketball (G)
  Cross Country (B)
  Cross Country (G)
  Football
  Golf (B)
  Golf (G)
  Hockey (B)
  Softball
  Track & Field (B)
  Track & Field (G)
  Volleyball
  Wrestling
Truck Month
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com