Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Companion Animal Hospital
2016-17
Barnesville Trojans
More than just Docks and Lifts!
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
School Year:
Choose a Team:

The Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Rebels tied Perham with a Heart O' Lakes Conference record of 10-2 during the 2018 high school baseball season.  The Rebels lineup featured conference MVP Nathan Leitner (.567 avg, .629 OBP, 2HR, 17RBI), a junior first baseman/pitcher, and senior Andy Oberg (3-1 record, 0.59 ERA, 24IP, 31K, 5BB, 1.010 WHIP), the Most Outstanding Pitcher in the HOL.

More Barnesville News...
Detroit Lakes Boys and Girls Golfers Lead After First Round at State
Longtin and Shelstad Qualify for AA State Boys Golf Tourney
Perham Golfers Belka and King Qualify for State, DL Wins Section Title
Section 8A Boys Track and Field Results
Section 8A Girls Track and Field Results
Otter Girls Join DL and Perham as Section Golf Qualifiers
Lakers, Otters and Trojans Qualify for Section 8AA Golf Tournament
Perham Girls Win HOL Title, Bormann is Conference MVP
Lady Trojans Survive 5 Errors to Clip OTC 4-3
Perham Wins HOL Girls Golf Meet at BIrchwood GC
Perham Girls Win HOL Golf Meet in Frazee
HOL Boys Track and FIeld Results
HOL Girls Track and Field Results
Cowboys Earn Two Conference Wins Over Trojans
Perham Girls Take Top 3 Sports at HOL Meet at Moorhead CC
Perham Girls Win HOL Golf Meet at Barnesville
Section 6A True Team Track and Field Results
Perham Pitchers Combine for Two Shutout Wins Over Trojans
Hank Emmel Boys Track and Field Results
Hank Emmel Girls Track and Field Results
Tournament Brackets...

StateTourney.com Brackets:
  ***MN State Class AA Football***
  Barnesville Tournament
  Class A - Section 6 Wrestling
  Class AA - Section 8 Baseball
  Class AA - Section 8 Boys Basketball
  Class AA - Section 8 Football
  Class AA - Section 8 Girls Basketball
  Class AA - Section 8 Softball
  Class AA - Section 8 Volleyball
  Crookston Invite
  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Shoot Out
  Fargo Civic Center
  Hawley Tournament
  NCE/U-H Tournament - Bracket Play
  NCE/U-H Tournament - Pool Play
  Park Rapids Tournament
  Pequot Lakes Tournament

Barnesville Teams...
  Baseball
  Basketball (B)
  Basketball (G)
  Football
  Golf (B)
  Golf (G)
  Softball
  Track & Field (B)
  Track & Field (G)
  Volleyball
  Wrestling
Truck Month
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com