Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Sports View
Lake Region Healthcare Cline Jensen P.A.
SITE TOOLS
Print this Story
Print this Story
Email this Story
RELATED SCHOOLS/TEAMS
Ashby School
Brandon/Evansville School
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy School
Rothsay School
West Central Area School
Wheaton School
ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday, May 17, 2018

Pheasant Conference Boys Track and Field Results

By Craig Olson - Ortonville, MN

The Pheasant Conference Boys Track and Field championship was won by Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley on Thursday. Their winning score of 103 points. Ortonville was second with 94, followed by Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (92), Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (89), West Central Area (65), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (53), Hancock (50) and Rothsay (9).

Here are the individual results by event:

100 meter dash – 1. Cedrick Barnes (CGB) 11.77, 2. Janik Hau (CGB) 11.78, 3. Jason Murphy (CGB) 11.81, 4. John Barber (WCA) 11.82, 5. Cade Carlson (ABE) 11.87, 6. Tyler Zimmrman (HAN) 12.52

200 meter dash – 1. Eric Konynenbelt (HLA) 23.48, 2. Cedrick Barnes (CGB) 23.52, 3. Janik Hau (CGB) 23.53, 4. Kaleb Koehl (HAN) 24.38, 5. Jason Murphy (CGB) 24.40, 6. Cade Carlson (ABE) 24.64

400 meter dash – 1. Eric Konynenbelt (HLA) 52.07, 2. Zach Steve (WHN) 54.75, 3. John Kellenberg (HAN) 55.00, 4. Danny Eastman (ORT) 55.13, 5. Benett Grove (WCA) 55.15, 6. John Barber (WCA) 56.16

800 meter dash – 1. John Kellenberg (HAN) 2:12.06, 2. Alex Stigler (CGB) 2:14.00, 3. Danny Eastman (ORT) 2:15.16, 4. Andrew Stueve (WHN) 2:18.00, 5. Scottie Haavik (HLA) 2:18.50, 6. Michael Haukos (CGB) 2:21.00

1600 meter run – 1. Kyle Schill (WCA) 4:52.31, 2. Alex Sigler (CGB) 4:54.54, 3. Kade Runge (WCA) 4:56.95, 4. NathanNeu (ORT) 4:59.77, 5. Kenneth Murage (HLA) 5:00.24, 6. Abram Fossel (ABE) 5:02.84

3200 meter run – 1. Kyle Schill (WCA) 10:51.00, 2. Kade Runge (WCA) 11:00.00, 3. Nathan Neu (ORT) 11:15.00, 4. Kenneth Murage (HLA) 11:24.00, 5. Alex Sawasser (WCA) 11:27.00, 6. Abram Fossel (ABE) 11:28.00

110 meter hurdles – 1. Sean Nachbor (WHN) 17.20, 2. Benjamin Eustice (ORT) 18.40, 3. Elijah Anderson (ABE) 18.47, 4. Austin Morrow (WHN) 18.81, 5. Sam Fuller (ABE) 19.33, 6. Noah Fiedler (ROTH) 20.46

300 meter hurdles – 1. Sean Nachbor (WHN) 43.88, 2. Austin Morrow (WHN) 45.52, 3. Benjamin Eustice (ORT) 45.93, 4. Noah Fiedler (ROTH) 46.87, 5. Nathan Baumann (ABE) 47.47, 6. Sam Fuller (ABE) 48.64

4 x 100 meter relay – 1. CGB 45.84, 2. ABE 49.76, 3. HLA 50.84, 4. WCA 51.51, 5. ORT 55.71, 6. WHN 56.71

4 x 200 meter relay – 1. WHN 1:45.57, 2. ABE 1:48.07, 3. CGB 1:51.45, 4. ORT 2:10.28

4 x 400 meter relay – 1. WHN 3:42.97, 2. HLA 3:50.00, 3. ORT 3:55.00, 4. CGB 4:00.09, 5. ABE 4:07.39, 6. HAN 4:25.42

4 x 800 meter relay – 1. HLA 9:34.82, 2. CGB 9:55.87, 3. ABE 10:17.00, 4. HAN 10:19.00, 5. ORT 10:30.00, 6. WHN 10:52.00

High Jump – 1. Benjamin Eustice (ORT) 5-06.00, 2. Janik Hau (CGB) 5-04.00, 2. John Kellenberg (HAN) 5-04.00, 2. Morgan Storey (ABE) 5-04.00, 5. Colton Wutzke (WCA) 5-02.00, 6. Jake Rein (ABE) 5-02.00

Pole Vault – 1. Derick Novotny (ABE) 7-00.00, 2. Dierk Goeden (ABE) 6-00.00, 3. Andrew Stueve (WHN) 6-00.00, 4. Ashton Ayres (WHN) 5-06.00, 4. Kobe Reiland (ABE) 5-06.00, 6. Uriel Guzman-Cruz (WHN) 5-06.00

Long Jump – 1. Cedric Barnes (CGB) 19-07.00, 2. Noah Kannegiesser (HAN) 18-09.00, 3. Zach Steve (WHN) 17-01.00, 4. Danny Eastman (ORT) 16-09.50, 5. Isaac Nienhaus (HAN) 16-03.25, 6. Cade Carlson (ABE) 16-03.00

Triple Jump – 1. Nathaniel Miska (ORT) 36-03.00, 2. Mason Schmidgal (HAN) 35-02.00, 3. Kade Olson (WCA) 35-01.50, 4.Noah Fiedler (ROTH) 35-00.00, 5. Chris Onstad (WCA) 34-10.50, 6. Sean Nachbor (WHN) 33-05.00

Shot Put – 1. James Strese (ABE) 46-03.00, 2.Matthew Wellendorg (ORT) 40-09.00, 3. Jacob Hoernemann (ORT) 40-03.50, 4. Logan Paulson (WCA) 40-03.00, 5. Jacob Gillespie (CGB) 40-01.00, 6. Avery Wendt (ABE) 38-07.00

Discus – 1. James Strese (ABE) 140-04, 2. Jacob Hoernemann (ORT) 123-07, 3. Brandon Johnson (WHN) 109-11, 4. Devin Stone (WCA) 107-00, 5. Avery Wendt (ABE) 103-04, 6. Zak Zwiers (HLA) 99-03

MMC Night
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com