Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Never Underestimate the Value of your CPA
Lake Region Healthcare Cline Jensen P.A.
SITE TOOLS
Print this Story
Print this Story
Email this Story
RELATED SCHOOLS/TEAMS
Ashby School
Ashby Track & Field (G)
Brandon/Evansville School
Brandon/Evansville Track & Field (G)
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy School
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy Track & Field (G)
West Central Area School
West Central Area Track & Field (G)
Wheaton School
Wheaton Track & Field (G)
ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday, May 17, 2018
Track & Field (G)

Pheasant Conference Girls Track and Field Results

By Craig Olson - Ortonville, MN

West Central Area won the Pheasant Conference Girls Track and Field Meet on Thursday, recording 158 team points. Ashby/Brandon-Evansville was second with 137, followed by Ortonville (117), Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (73), Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (33.50), Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (22.50) and Hancock (5).

Here are the individual results by event:

100 meter dash – 1. Aanika Anderson (ABE) 13.56, 2. Kaylyn Ulrich (WCA) 13.82, 3.Kyah Thomas (WHN) 14.06, 4. Lea Austevoll (HLA) 14.07), Kaylee Athey (CGB) 14.13, 6. Alexanderia Lanie (CGB) 14.65

200 meter dash – 1. Aanika Anderson (ABE) 27.94, 2. Kaylyn Ulrich (WCA) 28.91, 3. Lea Austevoll (HLA) 29.19, 4. Kaylee Athey (CGB) 29.53, 5. Callie Vold (CGB) 30.51, 6. Isabelle Schmidt (WHN) 30.68

400 meter dash – 1. Aanika Anderson (ABE) 1:02.20, 2. Emma Schmidt (WHN) 1:04.38, 3. Lea Austevoll (HLA) 1:07.08, 4. Carissa Vanderwal (ORT) 1:08.56, 5. Jasmine Hurlbut (ORT) 1:10.68, 6. Anna Hauge (HLA) 1:14.00

800 meter run – 1. Jasmine Hurlbut (ORT) 2:46.00, 2. Olivia Otto (ABE) 2:47.87, 3. Stina Karlsen (HLA) 2:52.28, 4. Grace Otto (ABE) 2:52.50, 5. Ava Klindworth (WHN) 2:53.03, 6. Sierra Barse (ORT) 2:54.19

1600 meter run – 1. Ella VanKempen (WCA) 5:59.00, 2. Carissa Vanderwal (ORT) 6:04.00, 3. Sierra Barse (ORT) 6:15.00, 4. Jasmine Hurlbut (ORT) 6:18.00, 5. Grace Otto (ABE) 6:20.00, 6. Emily Franzese (WHN) 7:15.00

3200 meter run – 1. Teagan Nelson (WCA) 12:48.69, 2. Carissa Vanderwal (ORT) 13:51.00, 3. Brooklyn Conrad (ORT) 14:14.00, 4. Caitlyn Deschene (ABE) 14:34.00, 5. Madeline Thompson (ABE) 15:50.00

100 meter hurdles – 1. Amanda Drechsel (WCA) 18.00, 2. Madysen Stegner (ORT) 18.01, 3. Catherine Koefod (ABE) 18.05, 4. Samantha Franzese (WHN) 19.85, 5. Lilly Stueve (CGB) 20.21, 6. Amber Findlay (WHN) 20.53

300 meter hurdles – 1. Catherine Koefod (ABE) 51.35, 2. Amber Findlay (WHN) 54.38, 3. Amanda Drechsel (WCA) 54.96, 4. Celi Nelson (ABE) 55.56, 5. Samantha Franzese (WHN) 55.64, 6. Valerie Deschene (ABE) 1:00.01

4 x 100 meter relay – 1. WCA 55.40, 2. CGB 56.20, 3. WHN 57.63, 4. ABE 58.13, 5. ORT 1:06.24

4 x 200 meter relay – 1. WHN 1:57.33, 2. WCA 2:02.34, 3. ABE 2:05.89, 4. Hancock 2:06.16, 5. CGB 2:07.17, 6. ORT 2:23.54

4 x 400 meter relay – 1. WHN 4:28.38, 2. ABE 4:45.66, 3. ORT 5:17.54

4 x 800 meter relay – 1. WCA 11:52.77, 2. ABE 12:05.00, 3. WHN 12:07.64, 4. ORT 12:44.00

High Jump – 1. Demara Bumgardner (WCA) 4-10.00, 2. Amanda Drechsel (WCA) 4-08.00, 3. Brynn Fernholz (WCA) 4-08.00, 4. Madysen Stegner (ORT) 4-06.00, 5. Abby Kangas (ABE) 4-06.00, 6. Allison Plathe (ORT) 4-06.00

Pole Vault – 1. Madysen Stegner (ORT) 6-00.00, 2. Sierra Barse (ORT) 5-06.00, 2. Cailey Schlosser (ABE) 5-06.00, 4. Olivia Otto (ABE) 5-06.00, 5. Amber Findlay (WHN) 5-00.00, 6. Brooklyn Conrad (ORT) 5-00.00

Long Jump – 1. Victoria Valleramos (WCA) 14-07.00, 2. Morgan Woodle (WCA) 14-05.00, 3. Brynn Fernholz (WCA) 14-01.25, 4. Callie Vold (CGB) 13-01.00, 5. Carissa Vanderwal (ORT) 13-01.00, 6. Alexanderia Lanie (CGB) 13-00.00

Triple Jump – 1. Brynn Fernholz (WCA) 32-01.00, 2. Morgan Woodle (WCA) 31-01.00, 3. Madysen Stegner (ORT) 29-11.00, 4. Callie Vold (CGB) 29-02.50, 5. Madison Woodle (WCA) 26-03.00, 6. Tiffany Schmidgall (HAN) 26-02.00

Shot Put – 1. Jacey Schlosser (ABE) 36-09.00, 2. Megan Radermacher (ORT) 34-10.00, 3. Emma Schmidt (WHN) 32-01.00, 4. Taylah Schroeder (WCA) 29-07.50, 5. Cailey Schlosser (ABE) 27-04.00, 6. Lily Murphy (CGB) 24-02.00

Discus – 1. Jacey Schlosser (ABE) 106-00, 2. Megan Radermacher (ORT) 101-00, 3. Taylah Schroeder (WCA) 80-05, 4. Cailey Schlosser (ABE) 71-06, 5. Hannah Deneui (CGB) 66-00, 6. Katrina Buccholz (ABE) 64-09

Truck Month
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com