Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Carrs Tree Service
Lake Region Healthcare Cline Jensen P.A.
SITE TOOLS
Print this Story
Print this Story
Email this Story
Photo Gallery
RELATED SCHOOLS/TEAMS
Barnesville School
Barnesville Track & Field (B)
Breckenridge School
Breckenridge Track & Field (B)
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton School
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Track & Field (B)
Frazee School
Frazee Track & Field (B)
Pelican Rapids School
Pelican Rapids Track & Field (B)
Perham School
Perham Track & Field (B)
ADVERTISEMENT

Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Track & Field (B)

HOL Boys Track and FIeld Results

By Craig Olson - Perham, MN

Dan Wilson of DGF leads the pack in the 1600.  PHOTO PROVIDED

Perham captured first place in both the boys and girls Heart O’ Lakes Conference Track and Field meets on Tuesday in Perham. The Yellowjackets won the boys event with 161 points and the girls had a winning total of 120 points.

 

DGF took second in the boys event with 117 points, followed by Frazee (74), United Clay-Becker (56), Breckenridge (51), Pelican Rapids (50), Thief River Falls (39) and Barnesville (10).

 

Frazee took runner-up honors in the girls event with 88 points, followed by Thief River Falls (83.6666), Pelican Rapids (76), DGF (58), United Clay-Becker (53), Barnesville (40) and Breckenridge (39.3333).

 

Here are the individual results for the Boys:

100 Meter Dash – 1. Carlan Haugrud (PR) 11.37, 2. Martin LaFond (PER) 11.47, 3. Robbie King (TRF) 11.50, 4. Nick Detloff (BARN) 11.51, 5. Donnie Loegering (UCB) 11.53, 6. Jacob Ewen (DGF) 11.94

 

200 Meter Dash – 1. Carlan Haugrud (PR) 23.34, 2. Caleb Wutzke (FRA) 23.43, 3. Noah Glad (UCB) 24.18, 4. Kody Lubarski (TRF) 24.27, 5. Michael Randall (BRECK) 24.66, 6. Jacob Morgan (BARN) 24.70

 

400 Meter Dash – 1. Josh Finseth (DGF) 52.00, 2. Justin Wang (53.71), 2. Kody Lubarski (TRF) 53.71, 4. John LaFond (PER) 54.60, 5. Kamron Keenan-Syverson (UCB) 55.90, 6. Tanner Knutson (PER) 56.02

 

800 Meter Run – 1. Carson Speicher (PER) 1:58.59, 2. Parker Tjaden (UCB) 2:03.54, 3. Dan Wilson (DGF) 2:04.84, 4. Chase Belka (PER) 2:04.94, 5. Brandon O’Hara (PER) 2:06.22, 6. David Johnston (PR) 2:06.24

 

1600 Meter Run – 1. Dan Wilson (DGF) 4:38.95, 2. Brandon O’Hara (PER) 4:41.16, 3. Bailey Evenson (PER) 4:41.78, 4. Zach Haire (BRECK) 4:43.03, 5. Jacob McCleary (PER) 4:47.05, 6. Grady Larsen (FRA) 5:03.35

 

3200 Meter Run – 1. Carson Speicher (PER) 10:26.50, 2. Zach Haire (BRECK) 10:28.16, 3. Bailey Evenson (PER) 10:50.79, 4. Jacob McCleary (PER) 10:54.40, 5. Cade Dawson (DGF) 10:55.57, 6. Christian Carlson (FRA) 11:23.34

 

110 Meter Hurdles – 1. Isaac Scheidecker (PER) 15.93, 2. Joby Geifer (FRA) 16.09, 3. Keaton Ring (DGF) 16.38, 4. Austin Snobl (BRECK) 17.02, 5. Seth Johnson (PER) 17.53, 6. Hunter Zenzen (BARN) 18.45

 

300 Meter Hurdles – 1. Hunter Magnusson (UCB) 41.79, 2. Mike Miller (FRA) 42.46, 3. Isaac Scheidecker (PER) 42.61, 4. Daniel Quick (TRF) 44.00, 5. Hunter Zenzen (BARN) 44.35, 6. Keaton Ring (DGF) 44.37

 

4 x 100 Meter Relay – 1. PR 46.19, 2. PER 46.37, 3. BRECK 46.63, 4. FRA 47.09, 5. UCB 47.26, 6. DGF 47.49

 

4 x 200 Meter Relay – 1. FRA 1:34.31, 2. PER 1:36.15, 3. DGF 1:36.77, 4. UCB 1:37.20, 5. BRECK 1:38.11, 6. TRF 1:41.74

 

4 x 400 Meter Relay – 1. UCB 3:33.09, 2. FRA 3:33.70, 3. DGF 3:33.80, 4. PER 3:34.62, 5. TRF 3:43.85, 6. BRECK 3:53.39

 

4 x 800 Meter Relay – 1. UCB 8:27.95, 2. DGF 8:33.92, 3. PER 8:36.72, 4. BRECK 9:20.31, 5. FRA 9:32.26, 6. TRF 10:30.32

 

High Jump – 1. Zack Zajac (PER) 6-00.00, 2. Jace LeNoue (BRECK) 5-10.00, 3. Eli Sytsma (PR) 5-08.00, 4. Joby Geifer (FRA) 5-04.00, 5. Elijah Morris (PER) 5-04.00, 6. Jacob Ewen (DGF) 5-02.00, 6. Dan Wilson (DGF) 5-02.00

 

Pole Vault – 1. Cole Johnson (TRF) 12-06.00, 2. Mason Meyer (BRECK) 11-06.00, 3. Trevor Dufault (DGF) 11-00.00, 4. Devin Haugen (TRF) 10-06.00, 5. Ben Edeen (DGF) 10-06.00, 6. Zane Brosowske (PR) 10-00.00

 

Long Jump – 1. Martin LaFond (PER) 20-03.50, 2. Carlan Haugrud (PR) 19-01.50, 3. Isaac Scheidecker (PER) 18-05.50, 4. Jace LeNoue (BRECK) 18-02.00, 5. Shawn Skjold (UCB) 17-10.50, 6. Cole Fleisher (FRA) 17-09.50

 

Triple Jump – 1. Martin LaFond (PER) 43-02.00, 2. Josh Finseth (DGF) 41-00.00, 3. Mike Miller (FRA) 39-03.00, 4. Eli Sytsma (PR) 37-11.00, 5. John LaFond (PER) 37-03.00, 6. Cole Fleisher (FRA) 37-01.25

 

Shot Put – 1. Vincent Helmers (FRA) 47-09.50, 2. Cole Montplaisir (DGF) 44-10.00, 3. Trevor Dufault (DGF) 44-01.50, 4. Hunter Macziewski (DGF) 43-08.00, 5. Colton Kostynick (PER) 42-07.00, 6. Damian Camperud (BARN) 41-04.00

 

Discus – 1. Colton Kostynick (PER) 139-07.50, 2. Bryce Anderson (DGF) 133-07.75, 3. Trevor Dufault (DGF) 131-08, 4. Cameron Johnson (DGF) 129-02, 5. Vincent Helmers (FRA) 120-02, 6. Hunter Zenzen (BARN) 118-05.50

Find Your Drive
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com