Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!
Lake Region Healthcare Cline Jensen P.A.
SITE TOOLS
Print this Story
Print this Story
Email this Story
RELATED SCHOOLS/TEAMS
Barnesville School
Barnesville Track & Field (G)
Breckenridge School
Breckenridge Track & Field (G)
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton School
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Track & Field (G)
Frazee School
Frazee Track & Field (G)
Pelican Rapids School
Pelican Rapids Track & Field (G)
Perham School
Perham Track & Field (G)
ADVERTISEMENT

Wednesday, May 16, 2018
Track & Field (G)

HOL Girls Track and Field Results

By Craig Olson - Perham, MN

The girls 4 x 100 relay.  PHOTO PROVIDED

Perham captured first place in both the boys and girls Heart O’ Lakes Conference Track and Field meets on Tuesday in Perham. The Yellowjackets won the boys event with 161 points and the girls had a winning total of 120 points.

 

DGF took second in the boys event with 117 points, followed by Frazee (74), United Clay-Becker (56), Breckenridge (51), Pelican Rapids (50), Thief River Falls (39) and Barnesville (10).

 

Frazee took runner-up honors in the girls event with 88 points, followed by Thief River Falls (83.6666), Pelican Rapids (76), DGF (58), United Clay-Becker (53), Barnesville (40) and Breckenridge (39.3333).

 

Here are the individual results for the Girls:

100 Meter Dash – 1. Carley Johnson (TRF) 12.81, 2. Siri Danielson (UCB) 13.06, 3. Sydney Bahls (PER) 13.16, 4. Baylie Narum (DGF) 13.18, 5. Ellie Reierson (FRA) 13.47, 6. McKynzie Meyer (BRECK) 13.52

 

200 Meter Dash – 1. Carley Johnson (TRF) 26.88, 2. Paige Oswald (FRA) 27.09, 3. Maddie Guler (PR) 27.10, 4. Baylie Narum (DGF) 27.11, 5. Ellie Reierson (FRA) 27.50, 6. Tatianna Wiley (PR) 27.53

 

400 Meter Dash – 1. Tatianna Wiley (PR) 1:00.66, 2. Grace Conzemius (BRECK) 1:01.34), 3. Maddie Guler (PR) 1:02.12, 4. Taylor Bommersbach (BRECK) 1:04.93, 5. Bela Nelson (TRF) 1:05.00, 6. Grace Schindler (BARN) 1:05.36

 

800 Meter Run – 1. Abby Syverson (PR) 2:24.63, 2. Jerzie FInstad (TRF) 2:25.36, 3. Ashley Hokanson (PER) 2:27.47, 4. Arianna Gerdon (DGF) 2:30.65, 5. Faith Rustad (UCB) 2:31.36, 6. Paige Thompson (UCB) 2:31.56

 

1600 Meter Run – 1. Caitlin Covington (PER) 5:28.53, 2. Faith Rustad (UCB) 5:29.13, 3. Jerzie Finstad (TRF) 5:29.75, 4. Lily Peterson (UCB) 5:31.25, 5. Ellie Morgan (FRA) 5:32.63, 6. Chloe Paulson (PR) 5:46.84

 

3200 Meter Run – 1. Liz Birkeland (PER) 12:05.08, 2. Ellie Morgan (FRA) 12:09.36, 3. Lily Peterson (UCB) 12:14.66, 4. Caitlin Covington (PER) 12:17.09, 5. Taytum Nelson (UCB) 12:45.02, 6. Braylee Riewer (FRA) 12:49.27

100 Meter Hurdles – 1. Paige Ziegler (FRA) 15.53, 2. Bradlyn Gniffke (PER) 17.44, 3. Brooklyn Brouse (TRF) 17.68, 4. Kaylie Breid (DGF) 17.73, 5. Maria Vetter (UCB) 17.79, 6. Rylee Moore (FRA) 18.07

300 Meter Hurdles – 1. Jaryn Johannsen (FRA) 49.44, 2. Brooklyn Brouse (TRF) 50.60, 3. Mackenzie Thornton (PR) 50.96, 4. Lacy Richter (PER) 51.09, 5. Bradlyn Gniffke (PER) 52.01), 6. Emily Martinson (PER) 52.27

4 x 100 Relay – 1. TRF 51.25, 2. PER 51.99, 3. BRECK 53.59, 4. BARN 54.49, 5. PR 55.57, 6. FRA 56.52


4 x 200 Relay – 1. FRA 1:48.93, 2. UCB 1:50.79, 3. TRF 1:51.98, 4. PER 1:52.60, 5. BARN 1:53.43, 6. PR 1:53.72

4 x 400 Relay – 1. PR 4:09.66, 2. UCB 4:10.92, 3. FRA 4:17.93, 4. PER 4:19.50, 5. BRECK 4:20.21, 6. TRF 4:22.59

4 x 800 Relay – 1. PR 10:10.87, 2. PER 10:21.67, 3. DGF 10:23.78, 4. UCB 10:49.90, 5. TRF 10:59.80, 6. FRA 11:04.10

High Jump – 1. Riley Berg (PR) 4-10.00, 2. Grace Conzemius (BRECK) 4-10.00, 3. Jordan Tschumperlin (BARN) 4-10.00, 4. Coral Mattison (TRF) 4-08.00, 4. Brooklyn Brouse (TRF) 4-08.00, 4. Ruth Tryggvadottir (BRECK) 4-08.00

Pole Vault – 1. Ashley Hokanson (PER) 11-00.00, 2. Sydney Bahls (PER) 10-06.00, 3. Emily Martinson (PER) 10-00.00, 4. Kiersten Nelson (DGF) 8-06.00, 5. Tayla Dufault (DGF) 7-06.00, 6. Dominica Bernstein (TRF) 7-06.00

Long Jump – 1. Paige Oswald (FRA) 15-11.00, 2. Mesa Schultz (PER) 15-09.00, 3. Katherine Finseth (DGF) 15-05.50, 4. Jaryn Johannsen (FRA) 15-05.00, 5. Tatianna Wiley (PR) 15-04.00, 6. Jessica Weinrich (PR) 15-03.00

Triple Jump – 1. Paige Ziegler (FRA) 35-10.75, 2. Jordan Tschumperlin (BARN) 33-02.00, 3. Katherine Finseth (DGF) 32-02.00, 4. Claire Meyer (BARN) 31-07.00, 5. Grace Conzemius (BRECK) 30-06.50, 6. Sydney Rustad (BARN) 30-06.00

Shot Put – 1. Kya Anderson (BARN) 34-03.00, 2. Grace Steichen (DGF) 33-07.00, 3. Maggie Ingebrand (PER) 33-05.00, 4. Ruth Tryggvadottir (BRECK) 32-02.00, 5. Olivia Erickson (FRA) 31-05.00, 6. Kathryn Szymanski (TRF) 30-05.00

Discus – 1. Grace Steichen (DGF) 104-05, 2. Kathryn Szymanski (TRF) 101-07.75, 3. Samantha Charboneau (PER) 99-06, 4. Elora Passa (BARN) 97-07.50, 5. Ruth Tryggvadottir (BRECK) 93-06.25, 6. Tayler Parks (PER) 89-03.50

Truck Month
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com