Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Janet Swenson - State Farm Insurance
Lake Region Healthcare Cline Jensen P.A.
SITE TOOLS
Print this Story
Print this Story
Email this Story
RELATED SCHOOLS/TEAMS
Barnesville School
Barnesville Track & Field (G)
Breckenridge School
Breckenridge Track & Field (G)
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton School
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Track & Field (G)
Pelican Rapids School
Pelican Rapids Track & Field (G)
Perham School
Perham Track & Field (G)
ADVERTISEMENT

Friday, May 4, 2018
Track & Field (G)

Hank Emmel Girls Track and Field Results

By Craig Olson - Pelican Rapids, MN

Sierra Hansey of Breckenridge and Mackenzie Thornton of Pelican Rapids competing in the 100 meter hurdles.  PHOTO by CHRISTY HAIRE

Perham was first (128), Pelican Rapids second (114) and D-G-F third (96) at the Hank Emmel Girls Track and Field Invitational on Thursday in Pelican Rapids. Rounding out the team scoring were Oak Grove (67), United Clay-Becker (57), Breckenridge (52) and Barnesville (44). 

Tatianna Wiley of the lady Vikings was named the Most Valuable Female Sprinter and Katherine Finseth of DGF received the award for Most Valuable Female in the Field Events. 

Here are the individual results by event.

100 Meter Dash – 1. Baylie Narum (DGF) 12.94, 2. Sophie Nichol (OG) 13.01, 3. Tatianna Wiley (PR) 13.15, 4. Greta Larson (OG) 13.20, 5. Maddie Guler (PR) 13.39, 6. Riley Finkral (BR) 13.71

200 Meter Dash – 1. Maddie Guler (PR) 26.46, 2. Tatianna Wiley (PR) 26.71, 3. Emily Schoenecker (BV) 27.64, 4. Charlee Lang (OG) 27.75, 5. Ashley Hokanson (PER) 27.97, 6. Victoria Wilson (BR) 28.49 

400 Meter Dash – 1. Tatianna Wiley (PR) 1:00.62, 2. Maddie Guler (PR) 1:01.66, 3. Grace Conzemius (BR) 1:02.69, 4. McKenzie Koenig (UCB) 1:03.98, 5. Mary Wunderlich (PER) 1:05.56, 6. Katherine Finseth (DGF) 1:05.63 

800 Meter Run – 1. Arianna Gerdon (DGF) 2:28.16, 2. Faith Rustad (UCB) 2:28.80, 3. Abby Syverson (PR) 2:29.13, 4. Liz Birkeland (PER) 2:31.13, 5. Grace Johnson (PR) 2:31.84, 6. Isabella Tollefson (DGF) 2:34.81 

1600 Meter Run – 1. Caitlin Covington (PER) 5:29.18, 2. Chloe Paulson (PR) 5:53.39, 3. Mandi Sjolie (PR) 5:55.63, 4. Raegan Dawson (DGF) 5:56.05, 5. Emily Van Watermulen (PER) 6:04.90, 6. Emily Bredman (BV) 6:13.68 

3200 Meter Run – 1. Lily Peterson (UCB) 12:06.71, 2. Taytum Nelson (UCB) 12:30.67, 3. Abby Tweeton (PER) 12:55.99, 4. Mya Morris (PER) 13:00.65, 5. Rachel Gowin (BR) 13:57.39, 6. Maizey Sheeley (DGF) 14:19.69 

100 Meter Hurdles – 1. Lauren Forness (OG) 16.96, 2. Kaylie Breid (DGF) 17.68, 3. Maria Vetter (UCB) 17.71, 4. Sierra Hansey (BR) 17.73, 5. Mackenzie Thornton (PR) 18.35, 6. Bradlyn Gniffke (PER) 18.51 

300 Meter Hurdles – 1. Lacy Richter (PER) 50.30, 2. Mackenzie Thornton (PR) 52.22, 3. Emily Martinson (PER) 52.51, 4. Kaylie Isaman (PR) 53.07, 5. Lauren Rustad (PER) 53.35, 6. Mathea Jablonsky (BV) 53.43 

4 x 100 Meter Relay – 1. PER 53.01, 2. BR 54.07, 3. BV 55.92, 4. PR 56.28, 5. DGF 57.57, 6. UCB 57.67

4 x 200 Meter Relay – 1. OG 1:51.02, 2. PER 1:52.28, 3. BR 1:53.46, 4. PR 1:54.81, 5. DGF 1:55.02, 6. BV 1:56.61 

4 x 400 Meter Relay – 1. OG 4:16.25, 2. PER 4:18.67, 3. UCB 4:18.86, 4. PR 4:25.92, 5. BR 4:26.44, 6. BV 4:27.35 

4 x 800 Meter Relay – 1. OG 10:15.96, 2. DGF 10:25.92, 3. PR 10:29.23, 4. UCB 10:29.88, 5. PER 10:42.54, 6. BR 11:29.66 

High Jump – 1. Emily McKay (OG) 4-10.00, 2. Jenna Poppel (BV) 4-08.00, 3. Ruth Tryggvadottir (BR) 4-08.00, 4. Alison Freier (DGF) 4-08.00, 5. Jordan Tschumperlin (BV) 4-08.00, 6. Riley Berg (PR) 4-08.00 

Pole Vault – 1. Ashley Hokanson (PER) 11-06.00, 2. Sydney Bahls (PER) 10-00.00, 3. Shalie Lipp (PER) 9-06.00, 4. Emily Martinson (PER) 9-00.00, 5. Kiersten Nelson (DGF) 8-00.00, 6. Tayla Dufault (DGF) 7-06.00 

Long Jump – 1. Katherine Finseth (DGF) 15-10.00, 2. Tatianna Wiley (PR) 15-09.00, 3. Baylie Narum (DGF) 15-08.00, 4. Jessica Weinrich (PR) 15-06.00, 5. Maria Vetter (UCB) 15-04.00, 6. Emily Stover (OG) 15-04.00 

Triple Jump – 1. Katherine Finseth (DGF) 32-08.00, 2. Jordan Tschumperlin (BV) 32-01.00, 3. Claire Meyer (BV) 31-05.00, 4. Grace Conzemius (BR) 31-03.00, 5. Abby Syverson (PR) 30-11.00, 6. Mackenzie Thornton (PR) 30-09.50 

Shot Put – 1. Maggie Ingebrand (PER) 34-05.00, 2. Ruth Tryggvadottir (BR) 34-00.00, 3. Grace Steichen (DGF) 32-07.00, 4. Kya Anderson (BV) 31-02.00, 5. Bailey Halland (UCB) 30-11.00, 6. Samantha Charboneau (PER) 30-01.00 

Discus – 1. Grace Steichen (DGF) 104-04, 2. Tayler Parks (PER) 96-10, 3. Bailey Halland (UCB) 95-10, 4. Samantha Charboneau (PER) 95-01, 5. Ruth Tryggvadottir (BR) 94-07, 6. Tessa Herman (BV) 88-11

MMC Night
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com