Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Sports View
Lake Region Healthcare Cline Jensen P.A.
SITE TOOLS
Print this Story
Print this Story
Email this Story
RELATED SCHOOLS/TEAMS
Battle Lake School
Battle Lake Basketball (B)
Battle Lake Basketball (G)
Pelican Rapids School
Pelican Rapids Basketball (B)
Pelican Rapids Basketball (G)
Underwood School
Underwood Basketball (B)
Underwood Basketball (G)
West Central Area School
West Central Area Basketball (B)
West Central Area Basketball (G)
ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday, December 23, 2017
Basketball (B), Basketball (G)

Schedule for Minnesota National Bank Classic in Pelican Rapids

By Craig Olson - Pelican Rapids, MN

The Minnesota National Bank Classic will once again be hosted by Pelican Rapids High School on Thursday, December 28 and Friday, December 29 with eight varsity girls basketball teams competing in two different tournaments and four varsity boys basketball teams competing for one championship. Here is the schedule of events. 

Girls Varsity – Valkyrie Division
Thursday, December 28
11:00am – West Central Area vs Battle Lake
12:45pm – Warroad vs Frazee
Friday, December 29
11:00am – Third Place Game (Losers of Thursday games)
4:15pm – Championship Game (Winners of Thursday games)

Girls Varsity – Valhalla Division
Thursday, December 28
4:15pm – Breckenridge vs Park Rapids Area
6:00pm – Underwood vs Pelican Rapids
Friday, December 29
12:45pm – Third Place Game (Losers of Thursday games)
6:00pm – Championship Game (Winners of Thursday games) 

Boys Varsity Tournament
Thursday, December 28
2:30pm – Warroad vs West Central Area
7:45pm – Underwood vs Pelican Rapids
Friday, December 29
2:30pm – Third Place Game (Losers of Thursday games)
7:45pm – Championship Game (Winners of Thursday games) 

Junior Varsity Schedule
Thursday, December 28

9:45am – West Central Area vs Battle Lake (Girls)
11:15am – Warroad vs Frazee (Girls)
1:00pm – Warroad vs West Central Area (Boys)
2:45pm – Breckenridge vs Park Rapids Area (Girls)
4:30pm – Underwood vs Pelican Rapids (Girls)
6:15pm – Underwood vs Pelican Rapids (Boys)
Friday, December 29
Same time schedule as Thursday but JV game matchups will be determined by varsity results on Thursday with teams playing 1.5 hours before their teams varsity game.

January Specials
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com