Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login
Tournament Brackets | CraigOlsonSports | PheasantCountry |
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!Ottertail Minn-Dakota Coaches
Lake Region HealthcareCline Jensen P.A.
Fergus Falls Post 612
Schedule
Date Time Opponent Location Score
04-Jun-18 6:30 PM Breckenridge Breckenridge, MN W 11-3 F
08-Jun-18 6:30 PM Watertown, SD Alexandria, MN (Alex Tourney) L 6-1 F
09-Jun-18 1:30 PM Champlin Alexandria, MN (Alex Tourney) L 4-3 F
09-Jun-18 6:30 PM Alexandria Black Alexandria, MN (Alex Tourney) W 4-3 F
10-Jun-18 1:30 PM Alexandria Red Alexandria, MN (Alex Tourney) W 4-2 F
13-Jun-18 6:30 PM DGF Fergus Falls, MN (Farmers) W 4-1 F
13-Jun-18 8:00 PM DGF Fergus Falls, MN (Farmers) L 10-1 F
16-Jun-18 2:00 PM Ashby/WCA Kensington, MN L 5-4 F
18-Jun-18 6:00 PM Alexandria Fergus Falls, MN (Legion) W 6-4 F
18-Jun-18 7:30 PM Alexandria Fergus Falls, MN (Legion) W 2-1 F
21-Jun-18 6:00 PM NCE/UH Fergus Falls, MN (Legion) W 3-0 F
21-Jun-18 7:30 PM NCE/UH Fergus Falls, MN (Legion) W 11-7 F
23-Jun-18 10:00 AM West Fargo New York Mills, MN (Hiway 10 Classic) W 4-2 F
23-Jun-18 2:00 PM New York Mills Perham, MN (Hiway 10 Classic) L 8-2 F
24-Jun-18 1:30 PM Detroit Lakes Perham, MN (Hiway 10 Classic) L 4-1 F
28-Jun-18 5:00 PM Breckenridge Fergus Falls, MN (Farmers) W 5-4 F
02-Jul-18 5:00 PM Ashby/WCA Fergus Falls, MN (Legion) W 3-2 F
02-Jul-18 6:30 PM Ashby/WCA Fergus Falls, MN (Legion) T 2-2 F
10-Jul-18 6:00 PM Alexandria Alexandria, MN L 5-3 F
10-Jul-18 7:30 PM Alexandria Alexandria, MN W 5-1 F
12-Jul-18 TBA Perham Stingers Perham, MN L 7-5 F
12-Jul-18 TBA Perham Stingers Perham, MN W 4-1 F
19-Jul-18 6:00 PM NCE/UH Ulen, MN
19-Jul-18 7:30 PM NCE/UH Ulen, MN
21-Jul-18 4:00 PM Ashby/WCA Ashby, MN
23-Jul-18 5:00 PM East Grand Forks East Grand Forks, MN L 9-8 F
23-Jul-18 7:00 PM East Grand Forks East Grand Forks, MN L 13-3 F
Roster
Name Number Position
Anderson, Alex 11 IF
Baker, Jack 9 IF
Culbertson, Jack 4 C, IF
Duenow, Dustin 2 P, IF
Dustin, Portales 19 P, IF
Goetz, Wyatt 13 IF
Heacox, Arik 16 P, IF
Horgren, David 17 P, OF
Kotschevar, Brock 1 P, IF
Kugler, Chase 8 P, OF
Maanum, Mike 14 P, OF
Papon, Kolson 18 OF
Poloch, Dylan 10 OF
Scott, Matt 3 IF
Stumbo, Ian 7 P, OF
Wiederich, Michael 6 P, OF
Minnesota Motor Co.
1998-2018 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com