Minnesota Motor Co - Fergus Falls, MN
PrepGIANT.com NetworkMinnesota-Scores | NorthDakota-Scores | Report Score | Coach Login | Tournament Brackets
CraigOlsonSports | LakesAreaSports | PheasantCountry | SportsCow | Vikingland
Need Faster Internet? Click Here! Shoremaster Minnesota State Community and Technical College
CraigOlsonSports.com... Your Area Sports Wrap!American Legion - Your BBQ Rib Destination!
Lake Region HealthcareSvingen Law
Fergus Falls
Schedule
Date Time Opponent Location Score
29-May-15 7:30 PM Dent Wildcats Dent, MN W 23-0 F
30-May-15 4:00 PM Detroit Lakes Angels Fergus Falls, MN W 4-2 F
05-Jun-15 7:30 PM Morris Eagles Morris, MN (Mike Johnson Memorial Tourney) L 3-1 F
06-Jun-15 3:30 PM Moorhead Bulldogs Morris, MN (Mike Johnson Memorial Tourney) W 5-3 F
07-Jun-15 11:00 AM Victoria Vics Morris, MN (Mike Johnson Memorial Tourney) W 6-0 F
10-Jun-15 7:30 PM Pelican Rapids Lakers Pelican Rapids, MN W 6-2 F
14-Jun-15 1:30 PM Bertha-Hewitt Blazers Bertha, MN W 8-4 F
17-Jun-15 7:30 PM Moorhead Brewers Fargo, ND (Jack Williams Stadium) L 6-3 F
21-Jun-15 1:30 PM Frazee Flames Fergus Falls, MN W 8-2 F
21-Jun-15 4:30 PM Frazee Flames Fergus Falls, MN W 12-0 F/5
27-Jun-15 10:00 AM Bemidji Bucks Nimrod, MN (Nimrod Tourney) W 6-0 F
27-Jun-15 6:00 PM Bemidji Blue OX Nimrod, MN (Nimrod Tourney) W 7-0 F
28-Jun-15 3:00 PM Nimrod Gnats Nimrod, MN (Nimrod Tourney) W 6-4 F
01-Jul-15 7:30 PM Perham Pirates Perham, MN L 10-0 F
08-Jul-15 7:30 PM Vergas Loons Fergus Falls, MN W 9-0 F/FFT
10-Jul-15 8:00 PM WDC Shockers Deer Creek, MN W 11-0 F
12-Jul-15 7:00 PM New York Mills Millers Fergus Falls, MN
17-Jul-15 7:30 PM Dent Wildcats Fergus Falls, MN W 8-0 F
18-Jul-15 7:30 PM Pelican Rapids Lakers Fergus Falls, MN W 6-0 F
19-Jul-15 1:30 PM Bluffton Braves Bluffton, MN W 14-2 F
24-Jul-15 8:00 PM Frazee Flames Fergus Falls, MN (Countryside League Playoffs) W 9-0 F/FFT
26-Jul-15 1:30 PM Dent Wildcats Fergus Falls, MN (Countryside League Playoffs) W 7-3 F
01-Aug-15 1:30 PM Pelican Rapids Lakers Pelican Rapids, MN (Countryside League Playoffs) L 4-3 F
07-Aug-15 7:00 PM Long Prairie Predators Long Prairie, MN (Region 16C Playoffs) L 6-5 F
08-Aug-15 11:00 AM Sauk Centre Titans Urbank, MN (Region 16C Playoffs) L 6-5 F
Roster
Name Number Position
Bovkoon, Casey 25 P, IF
Erickson, Jake 21 OF, C
Heck, Jake 11 OF, P
Hensch, Alex 2 IF
Hiedeman, Erik 4 IF
Jacklitch, Bryan 22 IF, OF
Jacklitch, Jamie 24 C, P, OF
Johnson, Dave 8 P, MGR
Kidder, Spencer 10 OF, P
Kowalski, Casey 23 P, IF
Larson, Trevor 17 OF
Rengel, Zach 31 P, OF
Revering, Charlie 9 IF, OF
Revering, Dan 6 IF, P, C
Shaikoski, Kyle 15 P, IF
Stanislawski, Darin 16 P, IF
Great Lease Deals
1998-2017 CraigOlsonSports.com and MWSPN.com - Powered by MNSOnet at net.minnesotasportsonline.com